Day 1 - Tuesday 2 September 2014

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/LB.jpg

Lucy Bernholz
(USA)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/IB.jpg

Ian Bird
(Canada)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/MC.jpg

Mark Carnegie
(Australia)

Susan Ford Dorsey
(USA)

Michael Dorsey
(USA)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/AF.jpg

Andrew Forrest
(Australia)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/IL.jpg

Ian Learmonth
(Australia)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/NP.jpg

Noel Pearson
(Australia)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/CS.jpg

Christine Sherry
(USA)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/BS.jpg

Brad Smith
(USA)

https://www.philanthropy.org.au/images/site/misc/Conference2014/Day1SpeakersMainImage/GT.jpg

Graham Tuckwell
(Jersey)

 

View the Day 1 program

 

Day 2 -  Wednesday 3 September 2014


Esther Abram
Australia

Sylvia Admans
Australia

Katie Allen
Australia

Sean Barrett
Australia

Maggie Beer
Australia

Jessica Block
Australia

Anna Buduls
Australia

Alisa Camplin
Australia

Michael Cater
Australia

Mark Carnegie
Australia

Christine Cawsey AM
Australia

Hon. Stephen Charles
Australia

Liz Chapman
Australia

Michael Coffey
Australia

Peter Colacino
Australia

Rosemary Conn
Australia

Tim Costello
Australia

Mark Cubit
Australia

Li Cunxin
Australia

Ian Darling
Australia

Teya Dusseldorp
Australia

Allan English
Australia

Audette Exel
Australia

Tim Fairfax
Australia

Seumas Fantham
New Zealand

Caitriona Fay
Australia

Sara Glover
Australia

Alexandra Gartmann
Australia

Danny Gilbert
Australia

Jennifer Gill
New Zealand

George Gregan
Australia

Rachel Griffiths
Australia

Michael Guerin
Australia

Hunter Johnson
Australia

Kate Kennedy
Australia

Rachel Kerry
Australia

Louise Kuramoto
Australia

Ian Learmonth
Australia

Diana Leat
United Kingdom

Simon Longstaff
Australia

Kylie Macdonald
Australia

David Mackenzie
Australia

Anna Marsden
Australia

Fiona Maxwell
Australia

John McKinnon
Australia

Amanda Miller
Australia

Rosalie Moorfield
Australia

Sam Mostyn
Australia

Baillieu Myer
Australia

Rupert Myer
Australia

George Nassios
Australia

Sir Gustav Nossal
Australia

Dawn O'Neill
Australia

Howard Parry-Husbands
Australia

Noel Pearson
Australia

Ricky Ponting
Australia

Julie Reilly
Australia

Seri Renkin
Australia

Fiona Rowland
Australia

Peter Schofield
Australia

Glenn Stewart
Australia

Genevieve Timmons
Australia

Mark Watt
Australia

Jenny Wheatley
Australia

Dr. Ken Wilson
United States of America

Ingrid Winship
Australia
 


View the Day 2 program

Best Grant Program Award 2020 recipient

Recipient: Foundation for Rural & Regional Renewal –Tackling Tough Times Together program

Story

Become a member!

Our mission is more and better philanthropy. Be part of the journey.

Join now